Cities with the fastest-growing home prices in Rhode Island

Written by:
April 28, 2026
Arina P Habich // Shutterstock

Cities with the fastest-growing home prices in Rhode Island

compiled a list of cities with the fastest-growing home prices in Rhode Island using data from . Cities are ranked by the dollar change in the Zillow Home Values Index for all homes from the 12 months ending March 2026. The charts in this story were created automatically using . Data was available for 41 cities and towns in Rhode Island.

1 / 41
爆料TV

#41. Bristol

- Typical home value: $598,368
- 1-year price change: -4,604.035668467288 (-0.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$156,934 (+35.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

2 / 41
爆料TV

#40. Woonsocket

- Typical home value: $380,892
- 1-year price change: -2,479.0553626822075 (-0.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$107,549 (+39.3%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

3 / 41
爆料TV

#39. Cranston

- Typical home value: $446,694
- 1-year price change: -165.49381261342205 (-0.0%)
- 5-year price change: +$125,076 (+38.9%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

4 / 41
爆料TV

#38. Warren

- Typical home value: $535,028
- 1-year price change: +$727 (+0.1%)
- 5-year price change: +$148,962 (+38.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

5 / 41
爆料TV

#37. West Greenwich

- Typical home value: $558,664
- 1-year price change: +$3,399 (+0.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$158,747 (+39.7%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

6 / 41
爆料TV

#36. Pawtucket

- Typical home value: $391,766
- 1-year price change: +$3,629 (+0.9%)
- 5-year price change: +$117,740 (+43.0%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

7 / 41
爆料TV

#35. North Providence

- Typical home value: $405,896
- 1-year price change: +$4,231 (+1.1%)
- 5-year price change: +$119,640 (+41.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

8 / 41
爆料TV

#34. Johnston

- Typical home value: $445,492
- 1-year price change: +$5,568 (+1.3%)
- 5-year price change: +$132,018 (+42.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

9 / 41
爆料TV

#33. Central Falls

- Typical home value: $377,289
- 1-year price change: +$6,593 (+1.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$114,436 (+43.5%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

10 / 41
爆料TV

#32. East Providence

- Typical home value: $439,966
- 1-year price change: +$7,355 (+1.7%)
- 5-year price change: +$130,902 (+42.4%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

11 / 41
爆料TV

#31. Barrington

- Typical home value: $774,997
- 1-year price change: +$7,438 (+1.0%)
- 5-year price change: +$246,811 (+46.7%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

12 / 41
爆料TV

#30. North Smithfield

- Typical home value: $507,840
- 1-year price change: +$8,107 (+1.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$123,487 (+32.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

13 / 41
爆料TV

#29. Providence

- Typical home value: $426,007
- 1-year price change: +$9,442 (+2.3%)
- 5-year price change: +$127,168 (+42.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

14 / 41
爆料TV

#28. Scituate

- Typical home value: $546,146
- 1-year price change: +$10,477 (+2.0%)
- 5-year price change: +$139,945 (+34.5%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

15 / 41
爆料TV

#27. Glocester

- Typical home value: $495,855
- 1-year price change: +$10,787 (+2.2%)
- 5-year price change: +$137,533 (+38.4%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

16 / 41
爆料TV

#26. Manville

- Typical home value: $434,364
- 1-year price change: +$12,416 (+2.9%)
- 5-year price change: +$125,455 (+40.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

17 / 41
爆料TV

#25. Richmond

- Typical home value: $516,365
- 1-year price change: +$13,027 (+2.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$152,466 (+41.9%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

18 / 41
爆料TV

#24. Warwick

- Typical home value: $414,087
- 1-year price change: +$13,552 (+3.4%)
- 5-year price change: +$126,692 (+44.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

19 / 41
爆料TV

#23. West Warwick

- Typical home value: $398,201
- 1-year price change: +$14,634 (+3.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$125,663 (+46.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

20 / 41
爆料TV

#22. Tiverton

- Typical home value: $546,620
- 1-year price change: +$14,991 (+2.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$159,366 (+41.2%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

21 / 41
爆料TV

#21. Cumberland

- Typical home value: $513,462
- 1-year price change: +$15,634 (+3.1%)
- 5-year price change: +$140,948 (+37.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

22 / 41
爆料TV

#20. Coventry

- Typical home value: $451,691
- 1-year price change: +$15,875 (+3.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$133,581 (+42.0%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

23 / 41
爆料TV

#19. Little Compton

- Typical home value: $939,367
- 1-year price change: +$16,012 (+1.7%)
- 5-year price change: +$299,569 (+46.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

24 / 41
爆料TV

#18. Burrillville

- Typical home value: $467,520
- 1-year price change: +$16,919 (+3.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$127,225 (+37.4%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

25 / 41
爆料TV

#17. Hopkinton

- Typical home value: $484,977
- 1-year price change: +$18,159 (+3.9%)
- 5-year price change: +$140,129 (+40.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

26 / 41
爆料TV

#16. Foster

- Typical home value: $539,384
- 1-year price change: +$18,612 (+3.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$166,864 (+44.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

27 / 41
爆料TV

#15. Bradford

- Typical home value: $426,342
- 1-year price change: +$18,963 (+4.7%)
- 5-year price change: +$122,214 (+40.2%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

28 / 41
爆料TV

#14. Lincoln

- Typical home value: $541,114
- 1-year price change: +$21,448 (+4.1%)
- 5-year price change: +$150,522 (+38.5%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

29 / 41
爆料TV

#13. Portsmouth

- Typical home value: $672,957
- 1-year price change: +$22,603 (+3.5%)
- 5-year price change: +$194,646 (+40.7%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

30 / 41
爆料TV

#12. Smithfield

- Typical home value: $513,575
- 1-year price change: +$22,786 (+4.6%)
- 5-year price change: +$154,166 (+42.9%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

31 / 41
爆料TV

#11. Charlestown

- Typical home value: $681,898
- 1-year price change: +$23,367 (+3.5%)
- 5-year price change: +$221,599 (+48.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

32 / 41
爆料TV

#10. Exeter

- Typical home value: $614,952
- 1-year price change: +$28,368 (+4.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$192,488 (+45.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

33 / 41
爆料TV

#9. East Greenwich

- Typical home value: $795,300
- 1-year price change: +$33,171 (+4.4%)
- 5-year price change: +$285,968 (+56.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

34 / 41
爆料TV

#8. Middletown

- Typical home value: $746,166
- 1-year price change: +$34,410 (+4.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$252,738 (+51.2%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

35 / 41
爆料TV

#7. South Kingstown

- Typical home value: $709,552
- 1-year price change: +$40,512 (+6.1%)
- 5-year price change: +$236,006 (+49.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

36 / 41
爆料TV

#6. Narragansett

- Typical home value: $838,221
- 1-year price change: +$43,176 (+5.4%)
- 5-year price change: +$299,614 (+55.6%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

37 / 41
爆料TV

#5. North Kingstown

- Typical home value: $669,131
- 1-year price change: +$46,047 (+7.4%)
- 5-year price change: +$220,979 (+49.3%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

38 / 41
爆料TV

#4. Westerly

- Typical home value: $623,538
- 1-year price change: +$47,069 (+8.2%)
- 5-year price change: +$205,452 (+49.1%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

39 / 41
爆料TV

#3. Newport

- Typical home value: $938,854
- 1-year price change: +$76,614 (+8.9%)
- 5-year price change: +$322,627 (+52.4%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

40 / 41
爆料TV

#2. Jamestown

- Typical home value: $1,162,150
- 1-year price change: +$84,055 (+7.8%)
- 5-year price change: +$380,920 (+48.8%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

41 / 41
爆料TV

#1. New Shoreham

- Typical home value: $1,782,333
- 1-year price change: +$106,045 (+6.3%)
- 5-year price change: +$757,478 (+73.9%)
- Metro area: Providence-Warwick, RI-MA

Explore by Metro

Trending Now